FruitNews Advertising Options

Шрифт

ADVERTISING OPPORTUNITIES: MEDIA FORMATS

Advertising materials

#FormatCost of development or translationCost of placementCost of announcement on the main page
Article1000-4000 characters125€125€750€
Interview3000-7000 characters250€125€750€
Video3-7 minutes375€125€750€

Banners

CategoryPositionWidthHeightCost
Main Page and All News PagesTop (MT)4901001125
Right top (RT)390100750
Right small (RS)390100375
Right middle (RM)390100375
Right bottom (RB)390100125
EventsTop (ET)665135750
Right side (ER)36090375
Video, PhotoTop (VPT)680140750
Right side (VPR)36090375
Footer on All PagesFooter (FL)740100500

20% discount is possible for banner placement only on the main page or only on inner pages

fool-v2 banners positions

 

Technical guidelines for banners

  1. Preferred file formats: Gif, Jpeg or Flash
  2. Link from the banner can lead to your website of to FruitNews.ru article.
  3. Geometric size of the banner should exactly correspond with the advertising space, where this banner will be placed.

We are open to discuss any other advertising options - special banner placement, advertising in particular article and etc.We are open to discuss any other advertising options - special banner placement, advertising in particular article and etc.